HubCW
Price Check » Yellow Pierre Shoes
Yellow Pierre Shoes - price check
Yellow Pierre Shoes
REQ LEV : 40
REQ STR : 30
REQ DEX : 70
REQ INT : 0
REQ LUK : 0
REQ FAM : 0
BEGINNERWARRIORMAGICIANBOWMANTHIEF
Type: Shoes
STR: +1
DEX: +1
Weapon Def.: +22
Avoidability: +4
Speed: +1
Jump: +1
Remaining Enhancements: 5
Classic World client stats
Price now (3d)29,999 mesos ▼ 21.9%
Median (90d)29,999 mesos
Typical range29.97k - 34.22k
Last trade30,000 mesos1 day ago
Lowest ask27,000 mesos1 on offer

Yellow Pierre Shoes sells for about 29,999 mesos in MapleStory Classic World (median of 2 trades in the last 3 days). Over 90 days: 4 trades on HubCW, median 29,999 mesos. Last trade Oct 19, 2026.

Prices above count clean (unscrolled) items only.

Price history4 trades · last 90 days
Sale Median ▼ -36%
50k40k30k20k
30k 30k
Oct 16Oct 19

In Discord? /price Yellow Pierre Shoes checks this there. Get the HubCW bot

Item alert Get a PM when this item is listed.

Log in to set one. It is free, and you can turn it off any time.

Price by stat roll

Drops roll each stat a few points above or below a clean Yellow Pierre Shoes (base STR 1, DEX 1, W.DEF 22, Avoidability 4, Speed 1, Jump 1). Each row is one combination of rolls, compared with base. Last 90 days.

No trades with recorded stats yet (4 sales came from Free Market stores, which don't show stats). When you sell one here, enter its real stats and mark it sold: it shows up in this table under its roll.

In Free Market stores 1 seen in the last 3 days · lowest 27k · median 27k
SeenStore slotAsking
19 hours agoYellow Pierre Shoes ▶ VOD27,000 mesos
Unsold slots read from Free Market stores on Classic World streams: what sellers were asking, not what sold. Lowest first. Store windows don't show an item's stats.
Listed now

Nothing for sale here yet.

Sell one
Day by day
Day (UTC)TradesMedianLow - highvs day before
Mon Oct 19 2 29,999 mesos 30k - 30k ▲ 0.4%
Sat Oct 17 1 29,888 mesos - ▼ 36.3%
Fri Oct 16 1 46,888 mesos - -
Clean items only, like the figures above.
Recent trades
WhenSalePrice
1 day agoYellow Pierre Shoes ▶ VOD30,000 mesos
1 day agoYellow Pierre Shoes ▶ VOD29,999 mesos
3 days agoYellow Pierre Shoes ▶ VOD29,888 mesos
4 days agoYellow Pierre Shoes ▶ VOD46,888 mesos